API Access Settings
Home
Bio
Consulting
Media
Photos
Videos
Schedule
Partners
News
Contact
Herrera Returning To Action At The Devil's Bowl Wi...
10/13/2022 -
(Image Credit: Jessica Edmiston) Bryan Hulbert - MESQUITE, Texas (October 13, 2022) Getting back behind the wheel this weekend, Johnny Herrera will be
Johnny Herrera Driving For Brey Motorsports This W...
8/15/2022 -
(Image Credit: JD Dryden) Bryan Hulbert – BILLINGS, Mont. (August 15, 2022) Racing the first time in 2022, New Mexico’s Johnny Herrera will head to Bi
Bogucki Selects Herrera to Drive SawBlade.com Spon...
10/13/2021 -
(Photo by Paul Arch) Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBIA, Mo. (Oct. 13, 2021) – Scott Bogucki has tabbed veteran sprint car driver Johnny Herrera to pil
$0.00
Cart (0)
Results
4/6/2024 at Arrowhead Speedway - Colcord, OK
410 Sprints - Winged:
World of Outlaws
Midgets
Jace Park
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
B Feature 1
12
13th
Heat 4
Time: 102.421
7
8th
Qualifying 1
Time: 11.615
31
28th
Hot Laps 1
Time: 11.351
31
8th
410 Sprints - Winged
NOS Energy Drink Feature
30 laps | 00:15:11.837
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17
2
6
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
2
3
1
Giovanni Scelzi
Fresno, CA
18
4
3
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
5
5
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
41
6
8
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
7
7
Michael Kofoid
Penngrove, CA
83
8
4
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
9
12
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
7BC
10
13
Anthony Macri
Dillsburg, PA
39M
11
15
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
12
19
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41S
13
16
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
25
14
24
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
55
15
14
Tanner Thorson
Broken Arrow, OK
88T
16
20
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
70
17
18
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
3Z
18
17
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
19
11
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
83SR
20
22
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
88
21
23
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
24D
22
21
Landon Crawley
Benton, AR
7S
23
10
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
24
9
Garet Williamson
Columbia, MO
23
Last Chance Showdown
12 laps | 00:05:08.352
Presented by Micro-Lite
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Landon Crawley
Benton, AR
7S
2
2
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
88
3
4
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
24D
4
5
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
55
5
3
Cody Gardner
Benton, AR
G6
6
10
Derek Hagar
Marion, AR
44
7
9
Jason Martin
Liberal, KS
36
8
7
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
G5
9
11
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
6
10
8
Howard Moore
Memphis, TN
3M
11
13
Kevin Newton
Terre Haute, IN
16TH
12
6
Tanner Holmes
Jacksonville, OR
18T
13
12
Jace Park
Overland Park, KS
45X
Toyota Dash
6 laps | 00:01:17
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Giovanni Scelzi
Fresno, CA
18
2
3
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17
3
4
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
4
1
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
5
5
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
41
6
6
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
2
7
7
Michael Kofoid
Penngrove, CA
83
8
8
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:01:44
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
2
2
3
Michael Kofoid
Penngrove, CA
83
3
4
Garet Williamson
Columbia, MO
23
4
2
Anthony Macri
Dillsburg, PA
39M
5
6
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
6
5
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
88
7
7
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
55
8
8
Jason Martin
Liberal, KS
36
9
9
Kevin Newton
Terre Haute, IN
16TH
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:01:43
Presented by Milton Hershey School
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Giovanni Scelzi
Fresno, CA
18
2
2
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
3
3
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
4
4
Tanner Thorson
Broken Arrow, OK
88T
5
5
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
3Z
6
6
Cody Gardner
Benton, AR
G6
7
7
Tanner Holmes
Jacksonville, OR
18T
8
8
Derek Hagar
Marion, AR
44
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:01:47
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17
2
2
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
3
3
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
83SR
4
5
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
5
6
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41S
6
4
Landon Crawley
Benton, AR
7S
7
7
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
G5
8
8
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
6
Heat 4
8 laps | 00:01:48
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
2
1
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
41
3
4
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
7BC
4
3
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
25
5
5
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
70
6
6
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
24D
7
8
Howard Moore
Memphis, TN
3M
8
7
Jace Park
Overland Park, KS
45X
Qualifying
2 laps | 00:00:58
Presented by Sea Foam
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
21
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
2
10.902
2
11
Giovanni Scelzi
Fresno, CA
18
10.986
3
2
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17
11.007
4
14
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
41
11.009
5
10
Anthony Macri
Dillsburg, PA
39M
11.025
6
6
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
11.044
7
17
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
11.045
8
16
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
11.089
9
25
Michael Kofoid
Penngrove, CA
83
11.123
10
28
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
11.159
11
5
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
83SR
11.207
12
19
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
25
11.218
13
4
Garet Williamson
Columbia, MO
23
11.222
14
15
Tanner Thorson
Broken Arrow, OK
88T
11.235
15
30
Landon Crawley
Benton, AR
7S
11.241
16
33
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
7BC
11.282
17
9
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
88
11.320
18
29
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
3Z
11.336
19
7
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
11.365
20
13
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
70
11.387
21
32
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
11.410
22
20
Cody Gardner
Benton, AR
G6
11.412
23
27
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41S
11.449
24
23
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
24D
11.487
25
24
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
55
11.524
26
22
Tanner Holmes
Jacksonville, OR
18T
11.560
27
3
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
G5
11.565
28
31
Jace Park
Overland Park, KS
45X
11.615
29
18
Jason Martin
Liberal, KS
36
11.740
30
8
Derek Hagar
Marion, AR
44
11.755
31
26
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
6
12.064
32
1
Howard Moore
Memphis, TN
3M
12.138
33
12
Kevin Newton
Terre Haute, IN
16TH
12.321
Hot Laps
00:04:42
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
14
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
41
2
11
Giovanni Scelzi
Fresno, CA
18
3
32
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
4
2
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17
5
7
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
6
30
Landon Crawley
Benton, AR
7S
7
5
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
83SR
8
31
Jace Park
Overland Park, KS
45X
9
10
Anthony Macri
Dillsburg, PA
39M
10
6
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
11
13
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
70
12
15
Tanner Thorson
Broken Arrow, OK
88T
13
19
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
25
14
9
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
88
15
24
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
55
16
16
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
17
21
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
2
18
4
Garet Williamson
Columbia, MO
23
19
27
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41S
20
33
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
7BC
21
17
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
22
23
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
24D
23
22
Tanner Holmes
Jacksonville, OR
18T
24
12
Kevin Newton
Terre Haute, IN
16TH
25
25
Michael Kofoid
Penngrove, CA
83
26
8
Derek Hagar
Marion, AR
44
27
1
Howard Moore
Memphis, TN
3M
28
18
Jason Martin
Liberal, KS
36
29
29
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
3Z
30
28
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
31
26
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
6
32
20
Cody Gardner
Benton, AR
G6
33
3
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
G5
Click here for printable results.
‹
›
×
Refresh
Close