Enter Site

Race Stats

  • Races48
  • Wins1
  • Top 510
  • Top 1026

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Results

7/2/2016 at Grays Harbor Raceway - Elma, WA

ASCS Sprint Cars: ASCS National with Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Midgets

Johnny Herrera

360 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 113rd
Special 13-

ASCS Sprint Cars

ASCS National

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
24Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C
31Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
48Cory EliasonVisalia, CA5H
56Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
612Steven TinerVisalia, CA94
723Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
87Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA5T
95Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
1016Blake HahnSapulpa, OK52
1113J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
1214Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
139Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
1421Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
1519Garen LinderCentral Point, OR22
1615Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
1717Evan MargesonTacoma, WA11M
18 (DNF)11Justyn CoxSacramento, CA31C
19 (DNF)22Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L
20 (DNF)10Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
21 (DNF)18Travis RilatForney, TX39C
22 (DNF)20Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
23 (DNF)2Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Evan MargesonTacoma, WA11M
25Garen LinderCentral Point, OR22
32Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
46Jake HelselMonroe, WA44
58Shawn RiceTacoma, WA9
67Trevor CookSedro Woolley, WA22C
79Jason ReedElma, WA97R
84Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
9 (DNF)1Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
10 (DNF)10Brian BoswellCreswell, OR5B
DNS-Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
DNS-Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11

B Feature 2

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Travis RilatForney, TX39C
21Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
32Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L
410Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
56Robbie PriceCobble Hill, BC21
63Kelly MillerStirling, AB2JR
74Devin MadoniaLake Stevens, WA42
811Bricen JamesAlbany, OR51
99Nate VaughnSedro Woolley, WAN8
107Lance SargentSpanaway, WA33S
118Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
1212John StuartKelso, WA8X

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Cory EliasonVisalia, CA5H
22Blake HahnSapulpa, OK52
35J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
41Devin MadoniaLake Stevens, WA42
53Garen LinderCentral Point, OR22
66Jake HelselMonroe, WA44
79Robbie PriceCobble Hill, BC21
87Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
98Bricen JamesAlbany, OR51

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
23Justyn CoxSacramento, CA31C
36Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
47Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
58Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
69Travis RilatForney, TX39C
71Shawn RiceTacoma, WA9
8 (DNF)4Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
9 (DNF)5Brian BoswellCreswell, OR5B

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA5T
24Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
32Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
47Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
55Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
68Kelly MillerStirling, AB2JR
71Nate VaughnSedro Woolley, WAN8
86Jason ReedElma, WA97R
9 (DNF)9Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
23Steven TinerVisalia, CA94
35Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
44Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
57Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L
68Evan MargesonTacoma, WA11M
76Lance SargentSpanaway, WA33S
89Trevor CookSedro Woolley, WA22C
91John StuartKelso, WA8X

Redraw Order: Lineup

StartDriverHometownCar
1Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
2Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C
3Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
4Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
5Cory EliasonVisalia, CA5H
6Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA5T
7Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
8Colton HeathMarysville, WA33

Midgets

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA9T
2-Nick EvansGranite Falls, WA24
3-Seth HespeSnohomish, WA83
4-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
5-Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29T
6-Makenzie Thomas98K
7-Hannah LindquistShoreline, WA3H
8-Michael MillardBremerton, WA23
9-Renee AngelWoodinville, WA2A
10-Kaleb HartSedro-woolley, WA11
11-Chris BullockArlington, WA17
12-Aly Pyles13A
13-Hailey BowerArlington, WA57
14-Tabitha Stebbins30
15-Todd HartmannBothell, WA21
16-Michael HodelLynnwood, WA25
17-Nik LarsonGraham, WA16
18-Steve BergmanEverett, WA99
19-Ryan CullyBurlington, WA21J
20-Thomas WalkerMcCleary, WA19

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Nick EvansGranite Falls, WA24
2-Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA9T
3-Michael MillardBremerton, WA23
4-Hannah LindquistShoreline, WA3H
5-Chris BullockArlington, WA17
6-Tabitha Stebbins30
7-Jonathan JorgensonTacoma, WA2J

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Seth HespeSnohomish, WA83
2-Nik LarsonGraham, WA16
3-Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29T
4-Michael HodelLynnwood, WA25
5-Makenzie Thomas98K
6-Steve BergmanEverett, WA99
7-Hailey BowerArlington, WA57

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ryan CullyBurlington, WA21J
2-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
3-Todd HartmannBothell, WA21
4-Renee AngelWoodinville, WA2A
5-Aly Pyles13A
6-Kaleb HartSedro-woolley, WA11
7-Thomas WalkerMcCleary, WA19

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA9T
2-Nik LarsonGraham, WA16
3-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
4-Jonathan JorgensonTacoma, WA2J
5-Michael HodelLynnwood, WA25
6-Todd HartmannBothell, WA21
7-Nick EvansGranite Falls, WA24
8-Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29T
9-Ryan CullyBurlington, WA21J
10-Hannah LindquistShoreline, WA3H
11-Seth HespeSnohomish, WA83
12-Kaleb HartSedro-woolley, WA11
13-Chris BullockArlington, WA17
14-Makenzie Thomas98K
15-Aly Pyles13A
16-Michael MillardBremerton, WA23
17-Steve BergmanEverett, WA99
18-Renee AngelWoodinville, WA2A
19-Tabitha Stebbins30
20-Hailey BowerArlington, WA57
21-Thomas WalkerMcCleary, WA19
22-Todd Lindquist8